Monday, May 13, 2013

Itinerary: Bali, Indonesia


Travel Date: May 04-07, 2013


Accommodation/Hotel: Where to stay in Bali?
The 101 Legian, Jl. Raya Legian No. 117

Itinerary: Places to go, Things to see, What to do in Bali?
Day 1
Kuta-Legian Beach
Beach Walk
Discovery Shopping Mall

Day 2

Day 3
Seminyak Square
Kopi PotRestaurant


Expense Report: The Budget Travel Guide in Osaka for 3 days

Total Expenses10,247.6320,495.2514,862.4529,724.90
MANILA - BALI (DENPASAR)0.004215051 RUPIAH
ON BALION MANILA
1pax2pax1pax2pax1pax2pax
PHPPHPRUPIAHRUPIAHPHPPHP
SaturdayTaxi to Terminal 3250.00500.00
Early Breakfast200.00400.00
Terminal Fee550.001,100.00
Travel Tax1,620.003,240.00
Flight 5J 279 4a-7:50a7,960.0015,920.00
Hotel: 101 Legian (3 nights)4,282.458,564.90
Transpo: Taxi from DPS to Hotel147.53295.0535,000.0070,000.00
Lunch @ Crewey Fish149.63299.2735,500.0071,000.00
Transpo: Kuta to Seminyak63.23126.4515,000.0030,000.00
Estimate for Omiyage1,475.272,950.54350,000.00700,000.00
Dinner @ Ocean 27, Kuta421.51843.01100,000.00200,000.00
Sunday
8am: Rocky Suparta rockybalitours1,264.522,529.03300,000.00600,000.00
Tirta Empul Temple63.23126.4515,000.0030,000.00
Lunch @ Kafe Batan Waru400.43800.8695,000.00190,000.00
Taman Ayun Temple12.6525.293,000.006,000.00
Bedugul Botanical Garden Entrance29.5159.017,000.0014,000.00
Bedugul Botanical Garden Drive Around25.2950.586,000.0012,000.00
Pura Ulun Danu Bratan126.45252.9030,000.0060,000.00
Snacks84.30168.6020,000.0040,000.00
Tip to the Driver105.38210.7525,000.0050,000.00
Dinner1,264.522,529.03300,000.00118,622.55
Monday
Send out postcards63.23126.4515,000.0030,000.00
Taxi from Legian to Church at Kuta42.1584.3010,000.0020,000.00
Lunch@ Sardines(Patty on Rice field)632.261,264.52150,000.00300,000.00
Transpo: Seminyak to Legian52.69105.3812,500.0025,000.00
Estimate for Omiyage1,475.272,950.54350,000.00700,000.00
Transpo: Legian to Spa31.6163.237,500.0015,000.00
Spa Venus1,147.552,295.09272,250.00544,500.00
Transpo: Spa to Legian31.6163.237,500.0015,000.00
Dinner @ Kopi Pot263.44526.8862,500.00125,000.00
Light grocery for late snack & breakfast42.1584.3010,000.0020,000.00
Tuesday
Transpo: Taxi from DPS to Hotel200.00400.0047,449.0270,000.00
Passenger Service Fee (PSC)632.261,264.52150,000.00300,000.00